Subscribe Now

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Phone

717-742-0080

© 2018 by Indian Amreican Fusion Group of Lancaster Proudly created with Wix.comTerms of Use  |   Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

The following document sets for the Privacy Policy for The "iafgl" Indian American Fusion Group Of Lancaster.

 

The iafgl.org is committed to providing the  community  with the best possible  experience.

The iafgl.org  is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The iafgl.org will use your personal information for community purpose only and will  not share  your personal information with third parties or affiliates.

 

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The iafgl.org may send you promotional communications from time to time via email or sms. A one-click unsubscribe option is included in all promotional material.

 

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not share your personal information with any third parties or affiliates.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The iafgl.org reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site. 

 

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exception allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

 

SECURITY

The iafgl.org operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall, password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

 

CONTACTING US

The iafgl.org welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any  questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by Email or by phone.

 

PHOTOS AND MEDIA

All event photos and media will be use by the Indian American Fusion Group of Lancaster "iafgl.org"

for Community social advertising use only.

No one have any legal right to copy, paste, delete any  photos or media and Documents  files  from Indian American Fusion Group of Lancaster "www.iafgl.org website without founder permission. All photos and details provided in Indian American Fusion Group of lancaster "www.iafgl.org" in Home and Event page have vender and Live  Proformance  Artist or company  with there permission or power granted by an authority.

Any event photos or media have your details and you would like to have that photos or media please contact us we will arrange to send that file to you. you have to provide all expenses for mailing Address .

 

Thank you for all your support.

 

Post: Attn. Privacy Policy

www.iafgl.org"

Indian American Fusion Group of Lancaster.

Email:- iafglorg@gmail.com​  

 717 - 742 - 0080  &  717- 508 -7744

Safety and Security

I’m a safety and security section. As part of a privacy policy, in this section you can inform your visitors about how safely you protect their personal information. Add details such as encryption methods you may use, firewalls employed on your servers, or other security measures you my employ.

Your user’s security is of the highest importance to your organization, so take the time to write an accurate and detailed policy. Use straightforward language to gain their trust and make sure they keep coming back to your site!

We Need Your Support !